Thank You to All of Our Donors from August through October 2009

Thank You to All of Our Donors from August through October 2009

Honorarium:

In Honor of Molly Flanagan and Chris Grubb’s Wedding

  • Molly Flanagan and Chris Grubb

Sustainer’s Circle:

  • Sydney Lea
  • Annoesjka Steinman

Founder’s Circle ($1000 or greater)

  • Cathy And Mark Bissell
  • Ted And Brenda Frey
  • Jack And Tucker Harris

Friend Of The Lakes ($500-999)

  • I Do foundation

Sponsor ($250 – $499)

  • Paul Bubelis

Monthly Giving:

  • Ann Baughman
  • Bonnie Danni
  • Sydney Lea
  • Cheryl Mendoza
  • Jill Ryan
  • Annoesjka Steinman

Supporter ($100 – $249)

  • Paul and Catherine Bruce
  • David and Teresa Crouse
  • Edwin Landon
  • Marilyn and Bob Smith

Member ($50 – $99)

  • Ruby Beil
  • Rachel And Don Christensen
  • Bonnie Danni
  • Marty Cheney
  • Dorothy Farley
  • Diane Fontaine
  • Joyceann Francis
  • Roger Gray
  • Steve And Nancy Keiter
  • Sue Schulze
  • Joan Schumaker
  • Denise Simon And
  • Hugh Melling
  • Sue Wierengo
  • Dennis Williams

Contributors ($1 – $49)

  • Kathy And Jim Bricker
  • Diane Fontaine
  • Joyceann Francis
  • Sally Griffin
  • Lauren And Geoff Hinchman
  • Anthony Ketchum
  • Alice Kuhn
  • Bernard Williams

Organizations

  • Adirondack Communities Advisory League
  • Blue Eco Legal Council
  • Chicago Botanic Garden, Lenhardt Library
  • Finger Lakes Zero Waste Coalition, Inc.
  • Georgian Bay Forever
  • Parks Canada, Ontario Service Centre Library
  • Mona Lake Watershed Council
  • Norwood Township Citizens For Health And Safety
  • People In Need Of Environmental Safety
  • Rotary Club Of Grand Bend
  • Saugatuck Dunes Coastal Alliance
  • Thumb Land Conservancy
  • Waukegan Harbor Citizens’ Advisory Group

Corporate Donations:

  • Herman Miller Foundation

Thank You To Our Volunteers:

  • Irene Phelps
  • Nola Murphy
  • Bev Warner

Thank You

to Haworth for the donation of a credenza.

Walk Paddle And Roll

Walk, Paddle And Roll Sponsors

  • John G. Shedd Aquarium
  • Grand Traverse Casino And Resort
  • The Bank Of Northern Michigan
  • Big Bay Outfitters

August through October 2009 contributions

Overall Event:

  • Wendy Cooper
  • Bonnie Danni
  • Florence Purnell

Freshwater Future Staff And Friends Team

  • Ann Acker
  • Kristina Clark
  • David Davis
  • Judith Gombas
  • Gene And Carolyn Hodulik
  • Joseph Iacovoni
  • Cynthia Jewell
  • Loretta Knight
  • Amanda Koehler
  • Andrew Lefurge
  • Carol Mccarus
  • Susan Miller
  • Jodi And Thomas Olds
  • Heidi Ray
  • Jim Ryan Sr. And Rosemary Ryan
  • Toby Sedgwick
  • Anne Swink
  • Richard Talo
  • Mary Valentine And Phillip Valentine
  • Mary Weitzel-Bailey

Lake Erie—Freshwater Future Board Team

  • Melanie Fee
  • Sherri Lechner
  • Charlotte O’Dell-Kimbler
  • Patti O’Rourke-Steiner
  • Connie Wogan

Lake Superior Paddle— Freshwater Future Board Team

  • Mary Jo Cullen and Torfinn Hansen

Marquette Sea Kayakers Team

  • Anonymous

Michigan Citizens For Water Conservation Team

  • Dorothy Bedell And Martha Litherland
  • Phyllis And Robert Bongard
  • Sandra Brogan
  • Peggy Case
  • Barbara And R. Doyle
  • Lucia And Henry Heinold
  • Jerry Hinkle
  • Kelly Mcgowan
  • Kathryn Mondrella
  • Eric Olson
  • Robert And Mary Scholl
  • Clay Smith
  • Blaine Stevenson
  • Terry Swier
  • William And Susanne Webb
  • Jeffery Wendt

Pennslyvania Lake Erie Watershed Association

  • Liz Allen
  • Robert Allison
  • Brian Barnhizer
  • Dana Beck
  • Del Birch
  • Earl Brown
  • Darcy Buendia
  • Paul Burroughs
  • Shelia Causgrove
  • Edward Coleman
  • Louis Colussi
  • Shelia Coon
  • Anne Danielski
  • Kathy Deutsch
  • Mary Feldmann
  • Richard Filippi
  • Lisa Frampton
  • Sarah Galloway
  • Lisa Gensheimer
  • Mark Gorman
  • Diana Hatfield
  • Thomas Hauser
  • Christine Hetz Phillips
  • Karla Kaczmarek
  • Michael Knorr
  • Mark Kwitowski
  • Chris Magoc
  • Don Marinelli
  • John Mccartney
  • Anna Mccartney
  • Hugh Mccartney
  • Lucas Mcconnell
  • Mary Mong
  • Brad Moore
  • Wesley Moorhead
  • David Mulvihill
  • Robert Neumaier
  • Eric Obert
  • Guy Orton
  • Leann Parmenter
  • Carolyn Pikoulas
  • Amanda Prischak
  • Emily Pritchard
  • Ann Quinn
  • Babs Rajecki
  • Basil Ronzitti
  • Cheryl Sandberg
  • Susan Sandusky
  • Scott Sjolander
  • Dave Skellie
  • Fran Skellie
  • Loren Skellie
  • Stacy Smith
  • Amy Smith
  • John Vanco
  • Julie Wasielewski

Toronto Roll — Freshwater Future Board Team

  • Diane Lister
  • Alexiss Rusnak

Yellow Dog Watershed Team

  • Margaret Comfort
  • Gary Howe
  • Chris Magadanz

Save the Wild UP Team

  • Timothy Crooks
  • Kristi Mills

Walk, Paddle, And Roll Sponsors

  • John G. Shedd Aquarium
  • Grand Traverse Casino And Resort
  • The Bank Of Northern Michigan
  • Big Bay Outfitters
  • Backcountry Outfitters
  • Gander Mountain
  • Kleen Kanteen
  • Moosejaw
  • River Lures

 

Back

Stay Informed

Connect With us

@FreshwaterFutur

© 2020 Freshwater Future. All Rights Reserved.

Images courtesy of Steven Huyser-Honig,
West Grand Boulevard Collaborative, & Yellow Dog Watershed Preserve.