Thank You to All of Our Donors from May through August 2009

Thank You to All of Our Donors from May through August 2009

 

Monthly Giving:

  • Ann Baughman
  • Bonnie Danni
  • Sydney Lea
  • Cheryl Mendoza
  • Jill Ryan
  • Annoesjka Steinman

Founder’s Circle ($1000 or greater)

  • Mary Jo Cullen
  • Fred Ford
  • Jack and Tucker Harris
  • Jeanie and Murray Kilgour

Sponsor ($250 – $499)

  • Robin and Russ Bonfiglio
  • Nancy and Jack Waldron

Supporter ($100 – $249)

  • Anonymous
  • George Cannon
  • Wendy Cooper
  • David And Teresa Crouse
  • Glen Dale
  • Vicki Deisner
  • John Lavoie
  • Stan And Linda Rupnow
  • Marilynn Smith
  • Carol Takacs
  • Annerose Zorn

Member ($50 – $99)

  • Todd Ambs
  • Johanna Balzer
  • Eleanor Bookwalter
  • Rachel And Don Christensen
  • Bonnie Danni
  • Katie Duggan
  • Ward & Eis Gallery
  • Brian Fredickson
  • Dr. John Hutto
  • Aimee Lane
  • Kimberly Pantak
  • Thomas Potts
  • Marie Roberts
  • Sue Schulze
  • Denise Simon And Hugh Melling
  • Nancy And Gig Stewart
  • Jill Whelan

Contributors ($1 – $49)

  • Ron Benson
  • Joan Bransfield
  • Andy Buchsbaum
  • Carolyn Buddie
  • William Charlesworth
  • Nancy Coulter
  • Jennie De Chant
  • Thornton Dickinson
  • Janet Dykema
  • Elaine Fischhoff
  • Barbara Fox
  • Lillian Gajewski
  • Don Gunning
  • Emily Hartz
  • Leland Holmes
  • Jane Kalin
  • Lolly And Jerry Kamerschen
  • Roger Katakowski
  • Bruce Klosner
  • Robert Kradle
  • Mike Larkin
  • Mary Lothschultz
  • Gerald Maslowski
  • David Mason
  • Ethan Matlin
  • Karen Maxwell
  • Terry And Elizabeth Mccloskey
  • Ardith Mcdowell
  • Robert Mcgee
  • Russell And Connie Mckee
  • Janice And Carl Mickey Moore
  • Kirby Milton
  • John Mummert
  • Frederick Murphy
  • Mark Naeser
  • Carolyn Pillai
  • Ronald Reinig
  • Bonnie Ruitta
  • Harley And Sharon Rusch
  • Alice Schang
  • Michael Snouffer
  • C. Sorber
  • Kinnan Stauber
  • Sally And Kenyon Stebbins
  • Doris Stickel
  • Adrian Stuckey
  • Joan Sturtevant
  • Jerry And Andrea Vigue
  • Barbara Vonoeyen
  • Kenneth And Kay Walcott
  • Dorothy Wallace
  • Robert Warren
  • David Watt
  • Barbara Weber
  • Richard Wend
  • Emily Whittaker
  • Kay Williams
  • Bernard Williams
  • Jacqueline Wood
  • Betty Yonkers
  • William Zaglaniczny
  • Dennis Zimmerman

Organizations

  • Adirondack Communities Advisory League
  • Blue Mountain Watershed Trust Foundation
  • Crop-Plus
  • Friends Of Oliphant Coastal Environments
  • Friends Of The Jordan River Watershed
  • Gamiing Nature Centre
  • John G. Shedd Aquarium
  • Michigan Citizens For Water Conservation
  • Northwest Michigan Onsite Wastewater Taskforce
  • Ohio Farmers Union
  • Protect Our Water And Environment Resources
  • Residents For Responsible Government
  • Save Lake Superior Association
  • Sierra Club, Mackinac Chapter

Walk Paddle And Roll

Freshwater Future Staff And Friends Team

  • Tim Amstutz
  • Anonymous
  • Daniel Bartz
  • Robin And Russ Bonfiglio
  • Joel Brammeier
  • Tanya Cabala
  • Kristina Clark
  • Kirk Craymer
  • David Davis
  • Paul Devien
  • Terry Denczek
  • Chad Doane
  • Alicia Edwards
  • Rebecca Fedewa
  • Judith Gombas
  • Kyle Hansen
  • David Howell
  • David And Jeanne Hutto
  • Joseph Iacovoni
  • Cynthia Jewell
  • Daniel Kasbohm
  • Amanda Koehler
  • Aimee Lane
  • Peggy Mathews
  • Cheryl Mell
  • Barbara Mendoza
  • Jane Millar
  • Susan Miller
  • Michael Nadeau
  • Amy O’connor
  • Lori Piazza
  • Carla Pillai
  • Tj Pontarelli
  • Jeffrey Potter
  • Heidi Ray
  • Andrew Robinson
  • Cathleen Rose
  • Toby Sedgwick
  • Gary Street
  • Richard Talo

Marquette Sea Kayakers Team

  • Terry Mcallister

Michigan Citizens For Water Conservation Team

  • Maryann Borden
  • Sandra Brogan
  • Peggy Collins
  • Dennis Cox
  • Valerie Deur
  • Monica Evans
  • Eileen Finzel
  • Peggy Fry
  • Rachel Goltzman
  • Cynthia Johnson
  • Charmaine Jones
  • Sally Kane
  • Ronald Lehrer
  • Kelly Mcgowan
  • Gary And Gretchen Michaels
  • Lisa Middlecamp
  • Beth Morse
  • James Parker
  • Jay Peasley
  • Donald Roy
  • Clay Smith
  • Blaine Stevenson
  • Gary Swier
  • Joan Tinkess
  • Cobe Weaver

Save The Wild Up Team

  • Timothy Crooks
  • Kristi Mills

Toronto Roll — Freshwater Future Board Team

  • Laura Alward
  • Annette Clogh
  • Aaron Freeman
  • Linda Reid
  • Daniel Simon
  • Diane Wilputte

Western Lake Erie Watershed Team

  • Sandra Bihn
  • Kristina Moazed
  • Jill Ryan

Yellow Dog Watershed Team

  • Linda Bonetti
  • David Coffey
  • Michelle Harrison
  • Adam Hines
  • Sarah Johnson
  • Benjamin Kent
  • Kristin Lelvis
  • Barbara Michael
  • Karen Schmitt

Thank You To Our Volunteers:

  • Bev Warner
  • Irene Phelps
  • Sharon Brown
  • Tillie Cone
  • Maxine Mcdowell

Thanks Also To Ryde Marine for the use of kayaks for our Walk, Paddle and Roll kick-off and a field trip.

 

Back

Stay Informed

Connect With us

@FreshwaterFutur

© 2020 Freshwater Future. All Rights Reserved.

Images courtesy of Steven Huyser-Honig,
West Grand Boulevard Collaborative, & Yellow Dog Watershed Preserve.