Thank You to All of Our Donors from January through April 2009

Thank You to All of Our Donors from January through April 2009

Sustainer’s Circle
(Monthly giving)

  • Bonnie Danni
  • Sydney Lea
  • Annoesjka Steinman
  • Ann Baughman

Founder’s Circle ($1000 or greater)

  • Mary Jo Cullen
  • Fred Ford
  • Jeanie & Murray Kilgour

Sponsor ($250 – $499)

  • Robin & Russ Bonfiglio
  • Jan & Chris Deur
  • Joseph Flanagan
  • Steven Huyser-Honig

Supporter ($100 – $249)

  • Carol Bertrand
  • Irvin Bieser
  • Lee Botts
  • Cameron Brunet-Koch
  • Nan Hunt
  • Barbara Kurtz
  • Robert and Susan Marshall
  • Richard and Nancy Morganstern
  • Bonnie Mary Muter
  • Stan & Linda Rupnow
  • Ray & Claire Schlaff
  • Marilynn Smith
  • Gary Street
  • Star Swift
  • Nancy Waters
  • Jill Whelan
  • Norman Wingrove
  • Robert Zayko
  • Annerose Zorn

Member ($50 – $99)

  • Virginia Aveni
  • Johanna Balzer
  • Don & Mary Brown
  • Corey Burant
  • Edith Chase
  • Kristina Clark
  • Ronnie Cummings
  • Jennifer Eis & Don Ward
  • Juliana Fancher
  • Donald Geiger
  • Dorothy Graden
  • Emily Green
  • Susan Greenfield
  • Peggy Johnson
  • Mary & Lawrence Kallio
  • Gus Kienitz
  • Charles & Betty Lamb
  • John Lavoie
  • Deanne Lee
  • Ginny & Bob Lind
  • Anthony & Laura Maniaci
  • Jennifer Medema
  • Mary Payne
  • Kris & Carla Pillai
  • Serena & Keith Smith
  • Marilynn Smith
  • Valeria Spale
  • Donald Sporleder
  • Terry Swier
  • Victoria Vaughn
  • W.G. Weiss

Contributors ($1 – $49)

  • Ron Benson
  • J. Ronald Boehm
  • Joan Bransfield
  • Andy Buchsbaum and
  • Cathy Fleischer
  • Nancy Coulter
  • Steven & Perpetua Crawford
  • Mary Ann Czechowski
  • Jennie De Chant
  • Thornton Dickinson
  • Suzanne Dixon
  • Janet Dykema
  • Marrey Embers
  • Barbara Fox
  • Lillian Gajewski
  • John Gee
  • Laurel Gress
  • Linda Hardie
  • Leland Holmes
  • Judith Houk
  • Marv & Ber Howell
  • Jane Kalin
  • Lolly Kamerschen
  • Roger Katakowski
  • Bruce Klosner
  • Aimee Lane
  • David Lane
  • David Mason
  • Ardith McDowell
  • Louis Mule
  • John Mummert
  • Mark Naeser
  • Allan Puplis
  • Ronald Reinig
  • Cathy Robinson
  • Amanda Rogers
  • Bonnie Ruitta
  • Alice Schang
  • Jack Slanina
  • Michael Snougger
  • C. Sorber
  • Robert Stegmier
  • Herbert Stiffler
  • Jim Sweeney
  • John Vander Ploeg
  • Jerry & Andrea Vigue
  • Kenneth & Kay Walcott
  • Dorothy Wallace
  • Robert Warren
  • Emily Whittaker
  • Betty Yonkers
  • Dennis Zimmerman

Organizations

  • Annis Water Resource Institute
  • Ausable Bayfield Conservation Authority
  • Bayfront Center for Maritime Studies
  • Black Creek Conservation Project of Toronto
  • Buffalo Niagara Riverkeeper
  • Calumet Ecological Park Association
  • Cedar Creek Wildlife Project
  • Centre for Sustainable Watersheds
  • Citizens Concerned for Michipicoten Bay
  • C.S. Mott Foundation Environment Program
  • William A. Fisher, II Family Foundation
  • Friends of Arcola Creek
  • Friends of the Coves Subwatershed
  • Friends of the Crooked River
  • Friends of the Jordan River Watershed
  • Friends of the St. Joseph River Association
  • Front 40 Environmental Fight
  • Georgian Bay Association Foundation
  • Glen Lake Association
  • Gratiot Lake Conservancy
  • Highway J Citizens Group
  • Indian Mission
  • Conservation Club
  • Junior Pennsylvania Lake
  • Erie Watershed Association
  • Kent Environmental Council
  • Lake Superior Conservancy and Watershed Council
  • Lakeshore Natural Resource Partnership
  • Legal Environmental Aid Foundation of Indiana
  • Mona Lake Watershed Council
  • Munuscong River
  • Watershed Association
  • Northeastern Minnesotans for Wilderness
  • Nothern Michigan Environmental Action Council
  • Ohio Coastal Resource Management Project
  • Paradise Lake Association
  • River Raisin Watershed Council
  • Root-Pike Watershed Initiative Network
  • Saugeen Field Naturalist
  • Save Lake Superior Association
  • Save the Wild UP
  • Seneca Lake Pure Waters Association
  • Sierra Club – John Muir Chapter
  • South Cook County Environmenal Action Coalition
  • Whole Foods Community Co-op
  • Yellow Dog Watershed Preserve

Thank you for photos:

  • Kenyon & Sally Stebbins

Thank you to our Emmet County Michigan Retired Senior Volunteer Program (RSVP) for helping with mailings:

  • Judy Crawford
  • Doris Fedus
  • A lice Hill
  • Betty Luebke
  • Marge May
  • N ola Murphy
  • Irene Phelps
  • Eva Stevens
  • Bev Warner
  • Dan Warner
  • Marilyn Zerbe

 

Back

Stay Informed

Connect With us

@FreshwaterFutur

© 2020 Freshwater Future. All Rights Reserved.

Images courtesy of Steven Huyser-Honig,
West Grand Boulevard Collaborative, & Yellow Dog Watershed Preserve.