Thank Yous

Thank Yous

Thank You to All of Our 2nd Quarter 2008 Donors:

Contributor ($ 1 – 49)

  • Ruth Clausen
  • Gregory Hamilton
  • Thomas V. Potts
  • Jamie Romeo
  • Joan Sturtevant
  • Barbara Weber

 

Member ($50 – 99)

  • Anonymous
  • Todd Ambs
  • Dr. Ruby Beil
  • Vicki Diesner
  • Bob and Helen Esford
  • Lauren Hinchman
  • Peggy Hutchison
  • Dr. John Hutto
  • Marilyn John
  • Ann Jones
  • Lisa Kutschbach Brohl
  • Edwin Landon
  • Annette Marshall, OSB
  • Terry and Elizabeth McCloskey
  • William Neal
  • John Peck
  • Joan Schumaker

 

Supporter ($100 – 249)

  • Anonymous
  • Ann Baughman
  • Bonnie Danni
  • Lawrence and Mary Kallio
  • Jack and Ruth Kelly
  • Norman Wingrove

 

Sponsor ($250 – 499)

  • Paul Bubelis
  • Wendy Cooper
  • Friend of the Lakes

 

($500 – 5,000)

  • Mrs. Joey Arbaugh
  • Frederick S. Ford, Jr.
  • Jack and Tucker Harris
  • Jeanie and Murray Kilgour

 

Sustainer Circle’s Pledge ($84 or more per month)

  • Sydney Lea

 

Organizations

  • Avian Botulism Initiative for Northern Lake Michigan
  • Beaver Island Association
  • Cayuga Lake Watershed Network
  • Dunkirk High School
  • Earth Science Club
  • Finger Lakes Future Alliance
  • Friends of Oliphant Coastal Environments
  • Georgian Bay Land Trust
  • Greater Bay Area Foundation
  • Lake Erie Region Conservancy
  • Lake Huron Centre for Coastal Conservation
  • Mid-Michigan Environmental Action Council
  • Northern Michigan Environmental Action Council
  • Ohio Environmental Council
  • Ohio Farmers Union
  • OCRMP
  • POWER
  • Rescue Lake Simcoe Charitable Foundation
  • Save Lake Superior Association
  • Save the Prairie Society
  • Scugog Lake Stewards, Inc.
  • Watershed Watchers
  • Western Cuyahoga Audubon Society

 

Thank You to All of Our Water Walk 2008 Donors:

  • William Anderson
  • Calista Arasaratnam
  • Sarah Arnold
  • Lawrence Bailis
  • Dwayne Barber
  • Lisa Bardwell
  • Jennifer Baryl
  • Deborah Baughman
  • Anne Bell
  • Sierra Blakemore
  • Andrew Bonfiglio
  • Robin Bonfiglio
  • Joel Brammeier
  • Susan Breon
  • Dave Broadhurst
  • Victoria Brogdon
  • Jennifer Browning
  • Cameron Brunet-Koch
  • Renata Bubelis
  • Romas Bubelis
  • Carrie Butcher
  • Lance Choo
  • Ruth Clausen
  • Rick Clayton
  • James Clift
  • Lynn Colby
  • Debbie Copley
  • Alexander Crawley
  • David Cullen
  • Mary Jo Cullen
  • Richard Deuell
  • Fatima Dharsee
  • Jackie Dziadzio
  • Alicia Edwards
  • Amber Ellis
  • Marrey Embers
  • Christine Falt
  • Johnny Fansher
  • Irene Fedun
  • Stephanie Feletto
  • Brian Fisher
  • Linsey Foster
  • Jennifer Foulds
  • Doug Fuller
  • Jennifer Gelb
  • Jim Gregson
  • Michelle Hamilton
  • Torfinn Hansen
  • Judi Harris
  • Shana Hillman
  • David Hutto
  • Dorine Jensen
  • Lawrence and Mary Kallio
  • Sarah Kallio
  • Jane Kerr
  • Anthony Ketchum
  • Joe King
  • Manfred Koechlin
  • Amanda Koehler
  • Gail Krantzberg
  • Joan Kurisko
  • Martha Lancaster
  • Aimee Lane
  • David Layton
  • Marcelle LeCompte
  • Pat Letizia
  • Annelise Lind
  • Juliana Lind
  • Keenan Lind
  • Lori Lind
  • Victor Lotto
  • Shakir Machhiwala
  • James Mahon
  • Annette Marshall
  • Rita Marshall
  • Kathleen Marshall Pederson
  • Jeanette Mateer
  • Angus McAllister
  • Mark McCall
  • Vince Meldrum
  • Laura Mell
  • Sandra Mell
  • Barbara Mendoza
  • Conor Mihell
  • L Miller
  • James Munro
  • Deborah Murray
  • David Nowell
  • Amy O’Connor
  • Ken Ogilvie
  • Julie O’Leary
  • John Oliver
  • Carolyn Pillai
  • Glenn Pothier
  • Wanda Prochazka
  • Charles Rainwater
  • David Ray
  • Terry Rees
  • Diane Rekowski
  • Matthew Retallack
  • Victor Reyes
  • Mary Robbins-Morganson
  • Andrew Robinson
  • Cathleen Rose
  • Walter Ross
  • Jodi Roy
  • Alexiss Rusnak
  • Kate Sakamoto
  • Dale Scott
  • Josie-Dee Seagren
  • Elizabeth Shepard
  • Ron Shimizu
  • Lisa Shipley
  • Prunce and Lili Simkus
  • Harry Sinden
  • Pamala Stanton
  • Sally and Kenyon Stebbins
  • Nancy Stewart
  • Gary Street
  • Ed and Diane Strzelinski
  • Lina Subatis
  • Jane Sykes
  • Brooke Ten Eyck
  • Laurie Thibeault
  • Alessandro Toffoli
  • Marlene Trambley
  • Elizabeth Vance
  • Sandra Velazquez-Mendoza
  • Melanie Welch
  • Dennis Williams
  • Dustin Winder
  • Katy Wolfrom
  • Chris Wolnik
  • Warren Wood
  • Eileen Zinchiak
  • ANOVA Consultants
  • Sunset Café
  • Walmart

Thank You to Our Summer Volunteers:

Thank you to the following Retired Senior Volunteer Program (RSVP) volunteers from Emmet and Charlevoix Counties for helping with our Summer mailings:

  • Delores Barnhardt
  • Sharon Brown
  • Virgie Corpus
  • Doris Fedus
  • Ella Gough
  • Linda Groendal
  • Alice Hill
  • Carolyn Keller
  • Mary Korr
  • Kathryn Senne
  • Josie Tamez
  • Bernie Walsh
  • Marilyn Zerbe

 

Back

 

Stay Informed

Connect With us

@FreshwaterFutur

© 2020 Freshwater Future. All Rights Reserved.

Images courtesy of Steven Huyser-Honig,
West Grand Boulevard Collaborative, & Yellow Dog Watershed Preserve.