2017 March Newsletter Thankyous

2017 March Newsletter Thankyous

FOUNDATIONS AND CORPORATIONS
AmazonSmile
Charles Steward Mott Foundation Great Lakes Proud
Joyce Foundation
The Brookby Foundation
Ted Glasoe Fine Art Photography The Erb Family Foundation
The Fred A. and Barbara M. Erb Family Foundation
The George Gund Foundation The John and Pat McCutcheon
Charitable Foundation
FUNDERS CIRCLE ($1,000 AND MORE)
Bill Fritz, Jr. and Kathleen French Murray and Jeanie Kilgour
PAV Foundation
MONTHLY GIVING
Stephanie Altrock Ann Baughman Chris Gurbb Hilliard Hampton
Nancy Ann Hellman Cheryl Kallio
Becca Nelson Jill Ryan
Pamala Stanton- Van De Veire Nancy and Bruce Turner Melanie Welch
Jill Whelan
FRIEND OF THE LAKES ($500-$999)
Joey Arbaugh Chris Baines Gary Belan
Mary Jo Cullen and Torfinn Hansen John Finley
Molly Frontfelter Lisa Matts
Adam Parker and Tamar Rubin Karen Reinbold
SPONSOR ($250-$499)
Kristina Clark and John Kemmerer Glen and Bev Dale
Robert and Deborah Elliott Natalija Fisher
Tom Hillstrom
Tom and Bette Irwin Carol Matthews
Richard and Jean Marie Shoquist
SUPPORTER ($100-$249)
Deborah and Michael Baughman Breezeswept
Ann Calkins Dawn Casper Timothy Crooks The Davis Family
Bert Ebbers and Katie Parker Ebbers Jim Egner
James and Evangeline Fabiano Joe and Robyn Flanagan Donna Goddard
Chris Grubb Bonnie Hay Dan Johnson Jane Kalin Renee Kivikko Peter Leschak
Cynthia Malinowski Denise Marx Wendy McCalvy
Elizabeth McCloskey Roger McDonald Eeva Miller
Barb Nelson
Mildred and Tommie Robbins Carol Rose
Susie Schreiber Jim Sells Annabel Slaight Amy Smith Stephanie Smith Peggy Swenor
Dr. and Mrs. John Tanton June Thaden
Virginia Van Andel John Vanco
Elsa and Walter Verderber Melanie Welch
Judith and Dennis Williams
MEMBER ($50-$99)
Ann Acker
Amanda and Paul Brink Mr. and Mrs. Steven Carter Jerry and Betty Chesness Ruth Clausen
Jill and William Crafton James and Kathy Crawford Elliott Dudnik
Judith Dushane Kathleen Evans Hildy Feen Laura Gauger Rachael Bergren Tory Hoff
Doug Holem Kim Holwerda
David and Patricia Hubbard Ann Kalb
Sally Kane Debra Kerr Kim Kihnke
Doug Fuller and Martha Lancaster Anonymous
John Leon
Mark Leschishin David Malish Kathleen Matthews Carol McCarus Suzanne McCune Frederick Murphy Laura
Noveck Barbara Osbon
Andrea Palmer Sally Pierson Thomas Potts Cathy Rustermier Karen Schmitt
Hannelore Shattuck Alison Stankrauff Joan Stout
Jim Sweeney Robin Vidoni Ken Vinciquerra
B. Richard Vogt David Watt
Cynthia Westerman
Gretchen and George Zuiderveen Anonymous
CONTRIBUTOR ($1-$49)
Elaine Anderson Aqua Lawn Sprinklers Peters Ayres
Patricia Bacon Ron Bacon Megan Bascone
Charles Boardman Richard Boehnke Roger Bowen
Rita Byrd
Harry and Ann Carson Dominika Chafai
Gene and Carla Champagne Amanda Clark
Dan Clarkin Peg Coffey Peggy S. Collins Cheryl Daniels
Judith and Lamar Davidson Louis DeGroot
Judith Hodell
Gene and Carolyn Hodulik Holly Hoffe
John Houlihan Jim Jackson Jeffrey Jost Peter Kenny Loretta Knight
Kelley and John Korch Paulette Krom
Adam Lafave Boyd Manges Phil Martin Fred Meeker Linda Miller Mary Morris Brad Mosher Susan Mullins
Kathleen Murray
Mary Ellen and Gordon Nelson Dennis Nicoliasen
Bruce Opalka Neal Puncochar Leo T. Ratzer Paul Ripple Carl Sanders Anne Sarazin
Paul Shedivy Jack Slanina Joan Sturtevant Helen Surridge Robert Sus Delmar Thomas
Michael Thompson William Vanden Elzen John Vander Ploeg
Elsa and Walter Verderber Sally Wagle
Valerie Wolters Anonymous
ORGANIZATIONS
Blanchard River Watershed Partnership
Concerned Citizens of Big Bay Cool Learning Experience Flint River Corridor Alliance Friends of the
Jordan River
Watershed
Great Lakes Community Conservation Corps
Lakeshore Natural Resources Partnership
Michigan State University Library Miller Vanwinkle Trout Unlimited Paradise Lake Association
Storehouse of Hope
University of Toronto at Mississauga Library
UP Environmental Coalition
HONORARIUMS AND MEMORIALS
In Honor of John Gee Given by Corlann Bush
In Honor of Sandy Spieler, Given by Micah Spieler
In Honor of Zlex, MaLeah
and Jouani Filippi, Given by Chris Filippi and Carolyn Byrne
In Memory of Diadra Decker, Given by Edelle Vartan
In Memory of Diadra Decker, Given by Joanie Davis
In Memory of Ms. Diadra Decker, Given by Shannon Oesch
In Honor of Jamie, Given by Bethann Morgan
VOLUNTEERS
Tina Bickes Pam Hall Eileen Adams
Gretchen Brown Janice Cole
Pam Hall Marian Jurries Karen Knapp Nancy Staley
Lurli Vaughan

<– Back

Stay Informed

Connect With us

@FreshwaterFutur

© 2020 Freshwater Future. All Rights Reserved.

Images courtesy of Steven Huyser-Honig,
West Grand Boulevard Collaborative, & Yellow Dog Watershed Preserve.